CO:REA 2012 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

In aid of Tools for Self Reliance

300 raised (plus 53.75 from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 7th April 2012
(Holy Saturday or the day before Easter Sunday)

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against

Name               R1+  R1-  R2+  R2-  R3+  R3-  R4+  R4-  R5+  R5- Total+ Total- Wins
James Robinson     103    9   93   63   88   62  107   73  102   70    493   277   5
Dan McColm          73   69   99   24  105   66   73  107   98   70    448   336   4
Graeme Cole         87   75   94   84   70   78  102   48   92   86    445   371   4
Thomas Cappleman    90   18   96   68   78   70   83   28   70  102    417   286   4
Catriona Cappleman  69   54   82   44   62   88   95   84   98   75    406   345   4
Giles Hutchings     96   44   84   94   91   63   81   84   92   80    444   365   3
Matt Bayfield       91   61   99   67   66  105   84   95   92   72    432   400   3
Amie Bateen         75   87   89   98  103    4   74   70   84   68    425   327   3
Mike Brown          65   69   98   89  100   67   84   81   72   92    419   398   3
Rob Foster          67   72   90   77   95   58   48  102  106   61    406   370   3
Jack Worsley        76   47   88   72   67  100  101   63   70   98    402   380   3
Phyl Styles         69   65   63   93   80   52   93   37   86   92    391   339   3
Jayne Wisnieski     54   69   85   34   63   91   76   57   95   59    373   310   3
Jessica Pratesi     72   67   67   99   78   64   63  101   82   81    362   412   3
Nicole Hutchings    69   73  107   60   58   95   90   45   80   92    404   365   2
Jeff Clayton        61   91   77   90   93   41   65   59   81   82    377   363   2
Heather Styles      52   69   84   66   64   78   57   76   84   39    341   328   2
David Foster        72   62   72   88   52   80   45   90   71   64    312   384   2
Mauro Pratesi       44   96   73   28   63   61   37   93   59   95    276   373   2
Emily Wiesnewski    68   49   24   99   61   36   28   83   61  106    242   373   2
Lisa Hermann        69   52   68   96   61   63   70   74   75   98    343   383   1
Paul Worsley        62   72   60  107   67   81   67   44   68   84    324   388   1
Roger Edwards       47   76   66   84   81   67   59   65   64   71    317   363   1
Martyn Neads        49   68   44   82   41   93   44   67   90   27    268   337   1
Jim Clare            9  103   34   85   36   61   78   27   39   84    196   360   1
Ollie Hermann       18   90   28   73    4  103   27   78   27   90    104   434   0

Pairings

PosnNoName12345Wins
11James Robinson22+14+5+4+2+5
22Thomas Cappleman26+23+3+20+1-4
3Graeme Cole10+8+2-7+14+4
4Dan McColm18+20+6+1-9+4
5Catriona Cappleman12+24+1-6+23+4
66Matt Bayfield15+13+4-5-11+3
7Rob Foster13-15+18+3-20+3
8Giles Hutchings16+3-12+11-18+3
9Jack Worsley21+17+11-13+4-3
10Amie Bateen3-11-26+23+25+3
11Mike Brown14-10+9+8+6-3
12Jayne Wisniewski5-22+8-19+16+3
13Jessica Pratesi7+6-19+9-15+3
14Phyl Styles11+1-17+16+3-3
1515Jeff Clayton6-7-24+21+13-2
16Mauro Pratesi8-26+23+14-12-2
17David Foster25+9-14-18-21+2
18Nicole Hutchings4-25+7-17+8-2
19Heather Styles23-21+13-12-22+2
20Emily Wiesniewski24+4-22+2-7-2
2121Roger Edwards9-19-25+15-17-1
22Jim Clare1-12-20-26+19-1
23Lisa Hermann19+2-16-10-5-1
24Martyn Neads20-5-15-25-26+1
25Paul Worsley17-18-21-24+10-1
2626Ollie Hermann2-16-10-22-24-0

Some results were incorrectly entered for round four, but were corrected after round 5.

Final

James Robinson 94 - Dan McColm 80

Prizes

Photos

James Robinson's Photo Story
Mauro's Pictures

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum

Home Last updated: 2012-04-10.