COREA 2013 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

Group Photo

In aid of the Reading branch of the Samaritans

425 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 30th March 2013
(Holy Saturday or the day before Easter Sunday)

Winner - Mark Deeks

Winner: Mark Deeks

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against

Name               R1+   R1-   R2+   R2-   R3+   R3-   R4+   R4-   R5+   R5- Total+ Total- Wins
Mark Deeks         119    79   116    83   105    95    94   102   107    79   541   438    4  
Jen Steadman       118    50   113    89    94   101   105    76    92   104   522   420    3
Graeme Cole        108    58   109    68    95   105   101    74   108   101   521   406    4
James Robinson     112    80   108    93    88    92   106    74   104    92   518   431    4
Rob Foster         115    78    87   101   103    81   111    74   101   108   517   442    3
Matt Bayfield      114    40   101    87   101    94    89    96   112   110   517   427    4
Jack Worsley        95    81   115    48    94    92   102    94   110   112   516   427    4
Giles Hutchings    100    63   116    63    95    86    96    89   107    94   514   395    5
Tom Cappleman      115    44    97    66    92    88   103    72    94   107   501   377    4
Marcus Hares       102    63    89   113   110    45    74   111   115    73   490   405    3
Amie Bateen         91   102   105    48    86    95    94    72   107    89   483   406    3
Jessica Pratesi    100    82   105    94    92    94    98    81    79   107   474   458    3
Zarte Siempre      101    87    93   108   101    60    74   101    94    90   463   446    3
Jonathan Wynn       87    90    90    79    73    98   105    65   107    94   462   426    3
Tom Hargeaves      102    91    83   116    83    64    81    98    96    57   445   426    3
Catriona Cappleman  90    83    94   105    91    70    74   106    89   107   438   471    2 
Heather Styles      81    95    95    62    64    83    92    74    94   107   426   421    2
Nicole Hutchings    63   102    86    90    96    65    89    79    90    94   424   430    2
Ned Pendleton      100    71    68   109    83    76    79    89    93    90   423   435    2
Jeff Clayton        90    87    66    97    81   103    95    74    90    93   422   454    2
Jayne Wisniewski    78   115    68    78   102    52    74    92    97    94   419   431    2
Lisa Hermann        87   101    75    78    70    91    78    63   100    59   410   392    2
Chris Marshall      79   119    78    75    98    73    72   103    81    77   408   447    3
Paul Worsley        83    90    77    79    87    77    65   105    94    97   406   448    1
Lauren Hamer        82   100    79    77    91    85    76   105    77    81   405   448    2
Rob Gibney          96    62    63   116    85    91    84    68    73   115   401   452    2
Adam Dexter         80   112    78    68    76    83    74    95    75    63   383   421    2
Kevin Thurlow       62    96    62    95    77    87    72    94   104    62   377   434    1
Phyl Styles         58   108    79    90    84    77    80    46    57    96   358   417    2
Medina Brown        63   100    90    86    60   101    68    84    63    75   344   446    1
Dave Cappleman      50   118    48   105    65    96    79    57    87    82   329   458    2
Malcolm Major       71   100    48   115    77    84    63    78    62   104   321   481    0
Mauro Pratesi       44   115    69    48    45   110    46    80    82    87   286   440    1
Elizabeth Hull      40   114    48    69    52   102    57    79    59   100   256   464    0
Round 2

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on sum of opponents' scores (wins).
Top two players selected by wins/points scored.

PosnNoName12345WinsSos
11Giles Hutchings29+22+13+3+4+514
22Mark Deeks9+12+5+7-10+417
33Matt Bayfield34+8+11+1-7+415
4Thomas Cappleman30+18+6+9+1-415
5Graeme Cole25+16+2-14+8+415
66James Robinson21+14+4-19+11+414
77Jack Worsley20+33+10+2+3-413
88Rob Foster28+3-18+15+5-315
9Chris Marshall2-27+17+4-23+315
10Jessica Pratesi23+19+7-12+2-315
11Jen Steadman26+15+3-23+6-315
1212Tom Hargreaves13+2-20+10-25+314
1313Amie Bateen12-26+1-32+19+313
14Zarte Siempre27+6-29+5-24+313
1515Marcus Hares24+11-30+8-22+311
1616Ned Pendleton33+5-21+24-18+310
17Jonathan Wynn18-25+9-31+20+310
1818Jeff Clayton17+4-8-21+16-215
1919Catriona Cappleman31+10-27+6-13-213
20Heather Styles7-32+12-28+17-213
2121Adam Dexter6-28+16-18-29+212
22Rob Gibney32+1-23-29+15-212
23Lauren Hamer10-31+22+11-9-212
24Nicole Hutchings15-29-26+16+14-212
2525Phyl Styles5-17-33+30+12-211
2626Dave Cappleman11-13-24-34+30+29
2727Lisa Herman14-9-19-33+34+28
28Jayne Wisniewski8-21-34+20-31+28
2929Medina Brown1-24+14-22-21-114
3030Mauro Pratesi4-34+15-25-26-111
3131Paul Worsley19-23-32+17-28-110
3232Kevin Thurlow22-20-31-13-33+18
3333Malcolm Major16-7-25-27-32-012
3434Elizabeth Hull3-30-28-26-27-011

Final - second player selected by points scored

Final: Hutchings - Deeks

Giles Hutchings 91 - Mark Deeks 97

Prizes

Photos

James Robinson's Photo Story
Mauro's Pictures

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum

Home Last updated: 2013-04-11.