COREA 2014 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

In aid of Mercy Ships

Mercy Ships

225 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 19th April 2014 (Easter Weekend)

Winner - Jack Worsley

COREA 2014       COREA 2014 Winner

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against


Name              R1+   R1-   R2+   R2-   R3+   R3-   R4+   R4-   R5+   R5- Total+ Total- Wins
 
Jack Worsley     105    69   103    86    95   102   121    66   108    90    532    413    4      
James Robinson    92    70    86   103   114    40   115    34    95    93    502    340    4  
Giles Hutchings   90    65    98    69   105    60   106    82   100    78    499    354    5  
Tom Cappleman     82    88   106    30   103    66   115    83    90   108    496    375    3  
Graeme Cole       99    42    89    79   117    59    82   106    93    95    480    381    3  
Rob Foster        94    49    93    85   102    95    97    83    78   100    464    412    4  
Jonathan Wynn     88    45    85    93    74    61    83   115    97    40    427    354    3  
Jeff Clayton      84    74    79    89    96    82    66   121    99    55    424    421    3  
Paul Worsley      70    92    77    82    89    35    91    90    90    62    417    361    3  
Heather Styles    81    56    93    77    59   117    83    97    80    78    396    425    3  
Chris Marshall    45    88    82    77    82    96    93    50    85    73    387    384    3  
Jayne Wisniewski  88    82    69    98    77    95    90    67    62    90    386    432    2  
Nicole Hutchings  69   105    95    35    66   103    67    90    65    78    362    411    1    
Jessica Pratesi   83    66    77    93    95    77    34   115    73    85    362    436    2  
Phyl Styles       74    84    93    75    60   105    91    61    40    97    358    422    2  
Adam Dexter       49    94    88    58    61    74    91    81    55    99    344    406    2  
Kevin Thurlow     56    81    75    93    90    53    50    93    72    59    343    379    2  
Alan Styles       66    83    58    88    53    90    88    72    78    65    343    398    2  
Mauro Pratesi     42    99    65    41    40   114    81    91    59    72    287    417    1  
Natasha Pratesi   65    90    30   106    57    65    61    91    62    41    275    393    1  
Ciaran McCarthy    0     0    35    95    65    57    90    91    78    80    268    323    1  
Martyn Neads       0     0    41    65    35    89    72    88    41    72    189    314    0

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on sum of opponents' scores (wins).
Top two players selected for final by wins/points scored.


PosnNoName12345WinsSOS
11Giles Hutchings20+14+13+5+2+512
22Rob Foster15+7+3+9+1-417
33Jack Worsley18+4+2-6+10+415
44James Robinson11+3-19+12+5+413
55Graeme Cole19+6+9+1-4-316
66Jeff Clayton13+5-8+3-15+314
7Jonathan Wynn8+2-15+10-13+314
88Chris Marshall7-11+6-16+12+313
99Heather Styles16+12+5-2-21+312
1010Thomas Cappleman14-20+18+7+3-311
1111Paul Worsley4-8-22+21+14+310
1212Jessica Pratesi17+9-14+4-8-214
13Phyl Styles6-16+1-20+7-214
14Jayne Weisniewski10+1-12-18+11-214
1515Adam Dexter2-17+7-19+6-213
1616Kevin Thurlow9-13-17+8-19+211
1717Alan Styles12-15-16-22+18+27
1818Nicole Hutchings3-21+10-14-17-112
1919Mauro Pratesi5-22+4-15-16-111
20Natasha Pratesi1-10-21-13-22+111
2121Ciaran McCarthy...18-20+11-9-18
2222Martin Neads...19-11-17-20-07

Final

Giles Hutchings (5 wins) 93 - Jack Worsley (4 wins 532 points) 108

Prizes

Photos

James Robinson's Photos
Mauro's Pictures

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum

Home Last updated: 2014-04-21.