COREA 2015 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

In aid of Christians Against Poverty
A Debt Counselling Charity

CAP

255 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 11th April 2015 (weekend after Easter)

Winner - Jack Worsley

COREA 2015 Winner

Photos from Lynn Neads and James Robinson

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against - in final place ordering

Name                      R1+   R1-   R2+   R2-   R3+   R3-   R4+   R4-   R5+   R5- Total+ Total- Wins

 1   Jack Worsley        114    48   115    87   102    96   116    76   120    98   567    405   5
 2   Conor Travers       114    34   121    66   116    73    96    99   130    91   577    363   4
 3   Tom Cappleman       111    50   104   114   113    71   114    91   119    99   561    425   4
 4   Graeme Cole         102    76    87   115   107    84   102    92   127    96   525    463   4
 5   Robert Foster       106    61    88    83    97    96    99    96    98   120   488    456   4
 6   Giles Hutchings     102    45   113    77    96    97   105   105   125   102   541    426   3
 7   James Robinson      103    66   114   104    96   102   109    89    91   130   513    491   3
 8   Jonathan Wynn        94    72    83    88   109    53    89   109   124    94   499    416   3
 9   Mark Murray         100    63    86    87   103    77   105   105    96   127   490    459   3
10   Amie Bateen          88    67    87    86    73   116    92   102   104   103   444    474   3
11   Mike Brown           87    80    66   121    82    84    92    87   104    73   431    445   3
12   Catriona Cappleman   96    78    77   113    84   107    87    92   100    94   444    484   2
13   Chris Marshall       80    87   106    62    77   103    82    76    94   124   439    452   2
14   Heather Styles       78    96   108    62    80    85    68    65    99   119   433    427   2
15   Paul Worsley         61   106    93    90    84    82    91   114   102   125   431    517   2
16   Phyl Styles          48   114    90    93   101    56    78    85    98    80   415    428   2
17   John Vivian          76   102    90    61    71   113    85    78    73   104   395    458   2
18   Adam Dexter          66   103    73    48    85    80    76   116    94   100   394    447   2
19   Nicole Hutchings     63   100    62   108    79    67    83    63   103   104   390    442   2
20   Adam Curran          45   102    85    50    53   109    63    83    99    93   345    437   2
21   Alan Styles          67    88    48    73    96    56    76    82    93    99   380    398   1
22   Martyn Neads         34   114    61   106    56   101    65    68    93    66   309    455   1
23   Lisa Herman          72    94    61    90    67    79    68    68    80    98   348    429   0.5
24   Lucy Westwood        50   111    50    85    56    96    68    68    66    93   290    453   0.5

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on sum of opponents' scores (wins).
Top two players selected for final by wins/points scored.

PosnNoName12345WinsSOS
11Jack Worsley19+3+6+15+2+515
22Rob Foster12+11+9+4+1-417
33Graeme Cole14+1-13+7+8+415
44Conor Travers21+10+7+2-6+414
55Thomas Cappleman24+6-14+12+17+49
66James Robinson15+5+1-11+4-318
77Amie Bateen22+8+4-3-18+314
8Mark Murray18+7-16+9+3-314
99Giles Hutchings20+13+2-8-12+313
1010Mike Brown16+4-12-13+14+312
1111Jonathan Wynn23+2-20+6-16+311
1212Paul Worsley2-19+10+5-9-216
1313Catriona Cappleman17+9-3-10-15+214
1414John Vivian3-23+5-19+10-213
1515Adam Dexter6-22+17+1-13-213
1616Chris Marshall10-21+8-22+11-211
17Heather Styles13-18+15-21+5-211
1818Nicole Hutchings8-17-23+20+7-210
19Phyl Styles1-12-21+14-23+210
2020Adam Curran9-24+11-18-22+29
2121Martyn Neads4-16-19-17-24+110
2222Alan Styles7-15-24+16-20-19
2323Lisa Hermann11-14-18-24=19-09
2424Lucy Westwood5-20-22-23=21-08

Final

Jack Worsley (5 wins 567 points) 117 - Conor Travers (4 wins 577 points) 97

Prizes

Photos

COREA 2015       COREA 2015 Final       COREA 2015 Second

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum (scroll past the pre-event info)

Home Last updated: 2015-04-12.