COREA 2016 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

Mityana

In aid of Mityana Charity
A Charity Working in Uganda

180 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 26th March 2016 (weekend of Easter)

Winner - Tom Cappleman

Tom Cappleman

Photo from James Robinson

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against - in ordering of points scored

Name                  R1+    R1-    R2+    R2-    R3+    R3-    R4+    R4-    R5+    R5- Total+ Total- 

Paul Erdunast        102     78     80    106    120     36    107     74    118     83    527    377
Tom Cappleman        106     73     92     72    114     87    109     90    104     89    525    411
Graeme Cole          103     59    106     80    116     67     90    109    109     98    524    413
Robert Foster         94     71     88     94    106     92    111     95     89    104    488    456
James Robinson       112     36     94     88     87    114     74    107    118     72    485    417
Adam Dexter           94     69     85     90     92    106    105     92     98    109    474    466
Heather Styles        71     94    105     66     98     88     89     96     84     77    447    421
Jeff Clayton          69     94    105     56     88     98     97     55     86     99    445    402
Chris Marshall        78    102     91     59     98     86     95    111     72    118    434    476
Catriona Cappleman    93     50     90     85     67    116     96     80     83    118    429    449
Phyl Styles           79     67     72     92     86     98     92    105     76     71    405    433
Neil Collins          73    106     98     39     36    120     91     66     99     86    397    417
Alan Styles           59    103     56    105     86     65     66     91     99     62    366    426
Peter Clarke          67     79     66    105     53     82     79     70     62     99    327    435
Pete Grieve           36    112     59     91     65     86     80     79     71     76    311    444
Martyn Neads          50     93     39     98     82     53     55     97     77     84    303    425

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on sum of opponents' scores (wins).
Top two players selected for final by wins/points scored.

PosnNoName12345WinsSOS
11Tom Cappleman6+13+7+2+4+515
22Graham Cole12+3+5+1-9+416
33Paul Erdunast10+2-6+7+5+415
44Rob Foster8+7-9+10+1-315
55Catriona Cappleman14+9+2-8+3-314
6Neil Collins1-14+3-12+11+314
7James Robinson16+4+1-3-10+314
88Heather Styles4-15+11+5-14+310
99Adam Dexter11+5-4-13+2-214
1010Chris Marshall3-16+13+4-7-212
1111Jeff Clayton9-12+8-14+6-211
1212Alan Styles2-11-16+6-15+210
13Phyl Styles15+1-10-9-16+210
1414Martyn Neads5-6-15+11-8-112
1515Peter Clarke13-8-14-16+12-18
1616Pete Grieve7-10-12-15-13-010

Final

Tom Cappleman (5 wins 524 points) 94 - Paul Erdunast (4 wins 527 points) 85

Prizes

Photos

James's photo album on Facebook

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum



Home Last updated: 2016-03-26.