COREA 2017 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

ARUK

In aid of Alzheimer's Research UK

185 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 15th April 2017 (weekend of Easter)

Winner - Rob Foster

Tom Cappleman

Photo from James Robinson

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against - in ordering of points scored

Name                  R1+    R1-    R2+    R2-    R3+    R3-    R4+    R4-    R5+    R5- Total+ Total- 

Robert Foster         103     82     99     74     97     74    100     87    129     56    528    373
Graeme Cole           113     82     98     65    111     92     71    106    102     82    495    427
Jonathan Wynn         110     33     87     81     99     85     87    100     96     91    479    390
James Robinson         99     54    104     45     74     97    106     71     91     96    474    363
Sean Fletcher          88     88     81     72     85     99     97     65     85     94    436    418
Zubair Patel          104     42     65     98    103     30    106     75     56    129    434    374
Catriona Cappleman     82    103     72     81     90     70     91     78     93     72    428    404
Phyl Styles            84     77     81     87     96     94     68     82     94     85    423    425
Mike Brown             88     88     74     99     94     96     78     91     83     62    417    436
Peter Clarke           82    113     77     65     75     86     96     32     84     78    414    374
Jeff Clayton           88     77     81     66     92    111     75    106     72     93    408    453
Neil Collins           77     88     65     77     88     68     80     77     87     47    397    357
Chris Marshall         96     30     45    104     86     75     82     68     82    102    391    379
Lisa Herman            77     84     66     81     84     43     65     97     62     83    354    388
Paul Talmey            30     96     70     54     70     90     80     77     78     84    328    401
Alan Styles            54     99     54     70     68     88     67     71     68     51    311    379
Pete Grieve            42    104     48     82     43     84     71     67     47     87    251    424
Martyn Neads           33    110     82     48                                              115    158
Dorthy Flint                                       30    103     32     96     51     68    113    267

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on sum of opponents' scores (wins).
Top two players selected for final by wins/points scored.

PosnNoName12345WinsSOS
11Rob Foster6+10+4+3+7+515
22Graeme Cole8+7+11+4-5+414
3Jonathan Wynn15+9+12+1-4+414
44James Robinson17+5+1-2+3-317
55Chris Marshall13+4-8+9+2-315
66Catriona Cappleman1-12-13+10+11+313
7Zubair Patel18+2-15+11+1-313
88Peter Clarke2-14+5-15+13+312
9Phyl Styles16+3-10+5-12+312
1010Mike Brown12+1-9-6-16+214
1111Jeff Clayton14+16+2-7-6-213
12Sean Fletcher10-6+3-16+9-213
1313Paul Talmey5-17+6-14+8-212
1414Neil Collins11-8-17+13-18+29
1515Martyn-Dorothy3-18+7-8-17-112
1616Lisa Hermann9-11-18+12-10-110
1717Alan Styles4-13-14-18-15+19
1818Pete Grieve7-15-16-17+14-18

Martyn-Dorothy: Martyn Neads played rounds 1 and 2, Dorothy Flint from round 3

Final

Rob Foster (5 wins 528 points) 99 - Graeme Cole (4 wins 495 points) 67

Prizes

Photos

James's photo album on Facebook

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum

Newspaper Report



Home Last updated: 2017-04-20.