COREA 2018 RESULTS

Countdown in Reading

In aid of Christian Blind Mission

CBM

132 raised (plus more from tax refunds) - Thanks!

Saturday 31st March 2018 (weekend of Easter)

Winner - Graeme Cole

Graeme Cole

Scores

Round scores showing points for and against - in ordering of wins/points scored

Name                 R1+    R1-    R2+    R2-    R3+    R3-    R4+    R4-    R5+    R5-  Total+ Total-  Wins
Tom Cappleman        107     77    105     59    100     90    111     87     98    114    521    427    4
Graeme Cole          116     53     87     71     90    100    105     89    103     84    501    397    4
Ann Dibben           118     84    102     77     86     65     87    111    100     77    493    414    4
Jonathan Wynn        106     48     98     72     65     86    104    101    114     98    487    405    4
Catriona Cappleman    89     73     77    102     78    102     99     90     96     74    439    441    3
Zubair Patel          86     85     59    105    102     74    103     66     84    103    434    433    3
Jonathan de Souza     85     86     92     67    102     78    101    104     77    100    457    435    2
Mike Brown           110     23     71     87    106     59     66    103     74     96    427    368    2
Neil Collins          77    107     92     78     59    106     90     99     98     51    416    441    2
Chris Marshall        48    106     78     92     87     27     89    105     86     75    388    405    2
Heather Styles        73     89     72     98     74    102     87     56     75     86    381    431    1
Martyn Neads          53    116     81     55      0      0      0      0      0      0    134    171    1
Dorthy Flint          23    110     55     81     27     87     56     87     51     98    212    463    0
Ben Leyburn           84    118     67     92      0      0      0      0      0      0    151    210    0
2018 group

Pairings

Showing order after round 5 based on wins only.
Top two players selected for final by wins/points scored.

PosnNoName12345Wins
11Tom Cappleman8+6+2+3+4-4
2Graeme Cole11+7+1-10+6+4
3Ann Dibben12+5+4+1-9+4
4Jonathan Wynn10+13+3-9+1+4
55Catriona Cappleman13+3-9-8+7+3
6Zubair Patel9+1-13+7+2-3
77Mike Brown14+2-8+6-5-2
8Neil Collins1-10+7-5-14+2
9Jonathan De Souza6-12+5+4-3-2
10Chris Marshall4-8-14+2-13+2
11Martyn Neads2-14+.........1
1212Ben Leyburn3-9-.........0
13Heather Styles5-4-6-14+10-1
1414Dorothy Flint7-11-10-13-8-0

Final

Tom Cappleman (4 wins 521 points) 102 - Graeme Cole (4 wins 501 points) 129

2018 final

Prizes

Recaps

Recaps on the Forum



Home Last updated: 2018-04-01.