List of entries as at Thu 01 Feb 2018.
Open |
30 entries |
Name |
Club | Fedn | FIDE | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Jackson, Oliver A |
FM |
none | ENG | 2181 | 201 |
|
Roberts, Paul E |
CM |
Edinburgh | SCO | 2167 | 202 |
Round 1 |
Surtees, Mike J |
|
Great Lever | ENG | 2126 | 197 |
|
Crocker, Philip J |
|
Chester | ENG | 2090 | 190 |
|
McDougall, William M |
|
Chichester | SCO | 2050 | 187 |
|
Benson, Paul J |
|
none | ENG | 2040 | |
|
Furness, Robert M |
|
Culcheth/Lymm | ENG | 2036 | 172 |
Round 1 |
French, Max |
|
Wells | ENG | 2031 | 180 |
|
Bimpson, Tom |
|
Atticus | ENG | 2026 | 181 |
|
Bryant, Richard BE |
|
Malpas & Oswestry | ENG | 2016 | 178 |
|
Newton, Robert A |
|
Rochdale | ENG | 1981 | 177 |
Round 1 |
Doran, Chris |
|
Chester | ENG | 1979 | 179 |
|
Bennett, Dominic L |
|
none | ENG | 1969 | 167 |
Round 1 |
Buckley, Colm |
|
Chester | IRL | 1937 | 178 |
Round 1 |
Evans, Paul A |
|
Lytham St Annes | ENG | 1930 | 170 |
Round 1 |
McDonagh, Michael |
|
Chester | ENG | 1911 | 184 |
|
Whitehead, Mark A |
|
Rochdale | ENG | 1887 | 170 |
|
Trueman, Glenn |
|
Ashton | ENG | 1886 | 165 |
Round 1 |
Vassiliou, Chris |
|
Chorlton | CYP | 1876 | 161 |
|
Hilton, Tim |
|
Rochdale | ENG | 1868 | 169 |
Round 1 |
Burns, Martin J |
|
none | ENG | 1867 | 166 |
Round 1 |
Slinger, AJ (Tony) |
|
Yorkshire Terrier | ENG | 1863 | 163 |
|
Jaques, Andrew |
|
Manchester Manticores | ENG | 1855 | 169 |
Round 1 |
Carroll, Thomas |
|
Hoylake | ENG | 1842 | 190 |
Round 1 |
Hymer, Barry J |
|
Lancaster | ENG | 1839 | 163 |
Round 1 |
Camp, Imogen AL |
WCM |
Colwyn Bay | WLS | 1839 | 165 |
|
Boswell, Jacob Connor |
|
Cheddleton & Leek | ENG | 1813 | 177 |
Round 1 |
Altham, John T |
|
Bury | ENG | 1810 | 159 |
Round 1 |
Somton, Anita |
|
West Nottingham | ENG | 1790 | 169 |
Round 1 |
Gogia, Armaan |
|
West Nottingham | ENG | 1603 | 145 |
Round 1 |
Under 160 |
51 entries |
Name |
Club | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Lamb, Harry |
|
Bolton | 158 |
Round 1 |
Patrick, David A |
|
Belgrave | 158 |
Round 1 |
Davies, Sam |
|
Tiger Chess | 157 |
Round 1 |
Lockett, Karl J |
|
Crewe | 157 |
|
Clegg, Robert |
|
Huddersfield | 156 |
Round 1 |
Coward, Neil |
|
none | 156 |
Round 1 |
Maudsley, Keith |
|
Culcheth | 156 |
|
Potter, Steven |
|
St Helens | 156 |
|
Cawston, M John |
|
Yorkshire Terrier | 155 |
|
Winter, Kevin |
|
Bradford | 155 |
Round 1 |
Clucas, Reg P |
|
Altrincham & Hale | 154 |
|
Cromwell, Mark A |
|
Frodsham | 152 |
|
O'Mahony, Mike J |
|
Wallasey | 152 |
Round 1 |
Barber, Andrew M |
|
Buckley/Mold | 151 |
Round 3 |
Raeburn, Andrew L |
|
Holmes Chapel | 150 |
Round 1 |
Watson, Paul R |
|
Chester | 150 |
Round 1 |
Desmedt, Richard E |
|
Barnsley | 149 |
|
Clissold, Richard S |
|
Winwick | 147 |
|
Connor, Michael I |
|
Great Lever | 147 |
Round 1 |
Hall, David G |
|
Perth | 147 |
|
Lloyd, Stephen M |
|
Chester | 146 |
|
Rathbone-Jones, Ifan |
|
Buckley/Mold | 145 |
|
Clinton, William |
|
none | 144 |
|
Bryan, David K |
|
Chester | 142 |
Round 1 |
Williams, Ray |
|
Chester | 140 |
Round 4 |
Williams, Stephen |
|
Cwmbran | 140 |
Round 1 |
Barooah, Michael |
|
Formby | 138 |
|
Carroll, Michael |
|
Great Lever | 137 |
Round 1 |
Amir-Afshari, Farhad |
|
Atticus | 135 |
Round 1 |
Bamford, Paul |
|
East Cheshire | 135 |
|
Lamb, Ian D |
|
Bolton | 135 |
Round 1 |
White, Colin J |
|
Chester | 135 |
Round 3 |
Burriss, Nicholas A |
|
Culcheth | 134 |
Round 1 |
Soar, Timothy J |
|
Colwyn Bay | 134 |
|
Buckell, David J |
|
Clitheroe | 133 |
|
Johnson, Ken |
|
Winwick/Widnes | 133 |
|
Lee, James |
|
Chester | 133 |
Round 1 |
Szwajkun, Richard |
|
Telford | 133 |
Round 1 |
Collinson, Seth |
|
Chester | 132 |
|
Camp, Syringa Lyn |
|
Colwyn Bay | 130 |
|
Lee, Michael A |
|
Holmes Chapel | 130 |
Round 3 |
Ashton, David N |
|
Pensby | 129 |
|
Jones, Dewi |
|
Treffynnon | 127 |
Round 2 |
Doherty, Paul D |
|
Bolton | 126 |
|
Farthing, Michael |
|
Morecambe | 126 |
|
Dodd, Quentin RH |
|
Buckley/Mold | 125 |
Round 1 |
Coles, Martin |
|
Runcorn | 124 |
|
Barnett, Douglas J |
|
Crewe | 123 |
Round 1 |
Shaughnessy, Phillip J |
|
Urmston | 121 |
Round 1 |
Babington, James |
|
Rhyl&Prestatyn | 120 |
Round 1 |
Parry, Samuel A |
|
Cheddleton & Leek | 107 |
Round 1 |
Under 120 |
49 entries |
Name |
Club | ECF |
Bye Req. |
Khokhar, Khalid |
|
Sale | 118 |
|
Reese, Jon D |
|
Runcorn | 118 |
|
Yang, Jack |
|
Chester | 118 |
|
Hawthorne, Julian NH |
|
Kidsgrove | 116 |
|
Barrett, Mike D |
|
Formby | 112 |
Round 1 |
Richards, Steve |
|
Wrexham | 112 |
|
Sommerville, Gordon BR |
|
Buckley/Mold | 112 |
|
Rhodes, Chris |
|
Crewe | 111 |
|
Stent, Ian |
|
Wallasey | 111 |
|
Beswick, Andrew |
|
Chorlton | 110 |
|
Scorer, David M |
|
Clitheroe | 109 |
|
Heyes, William |
|
Skelmersdale | 108 |
Round 1 |
Crompton, Brian E |
|
Pensby | 107 |
|
Coleman, Patrick N |
|
Lytham St Annes | 106 |
|
Bramley, Douglas |
|
Spondon | 105 |
Round 1 |
Patten, Edward |
|
Formby | 103 |
|
Taylor, Paul A |
|
Holywell | 102 |
|
Clarke, Brian |
|
Wallasey | 101 |
|
Dainty, Neil C |
|
Marple | 100 |
|
De Santos, Andrew R |
|
Preston | 100 |
|
Jayawarna, Tarini |
|
Heywood | 100 |
Round 2,3 |
Wilson, Jeff |
|
Oldham | 100 |
|
Tulett, Stephen |
|
Oswestry | 98 |
Round 1 |
Holmes, Nick D |
|
Telepost | 97 |
|
Hodgson, Keith |
|
East Cheshire | 96 |
Round 1 |
Kelly, Alan |
|
Wallasey | 95 |
|
Hirst, Joe |
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme | 93 |
Round 2 |
Jackson, Gary |
|
Sale and District | 93 |
Round 1 |
Szwajkun, Steve |
|
Telford | 93 |
Round 1 |
Weir, Angus |
|
Frodsham | 92 |
|
Gardiner, Colin J |
|
Carrick | 89 |
|
Green, Philip |
|
Pensby | 87 |
Round 1 |
Hall, Les |
|
Crewe | 84 |
Round 1 |
Buckley, David I |
|
Bushbury | 83 |
|
Hamilton, Stuart |
|
Rhyl & Prestatyn | 78 |
|
McCormick, Roy |
|
none | 77 |
Round 1 |
Saram, Nethuli Dunindee |
|
Chester Juniors | 77 |
|
Jones, Brian |
|
Holywell | 76 |
|
Bohm, Richard D |
|
Bolton | 74 |
|
Green, Malcolm |
|
Tattenhall/Frodsham | 52 |
Round 1 |
Ashley, Graham |
|
Tattenhall | |
Round 1 |
Astley, John |
|
Macclesfield | |
|
Bishop, Lee |
|
Wandering Dragons | |
|
Payne, Phillip |
|
Great Lever | |
Round 1 |
Sriram, Sanjay |
|
Newcastle-under-Lyme | |
Round 1 |
Tattersall, Brian |
|
none | |
|
Waterfield, Mark |
|
none | |
|
Wood, Michael |
|
Pensby | |
Round 1 |
Wright, Philip |
|
Crewe | |
|
Total entries 130.